Is Salt Water Taffy Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Invert Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel, Palm, Soybean, Cottonseed), Chocolate Liquor, Peanut Butter, Corn Starch, Lecithin, Salt, Pure and Artificial Flavors, US Artificial Colors, FD&C Yellow #5, #6, Red #3, #40, Blue #1, #2, No Preservatives & No Additives.
Check Salt Water Taffy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salt Water Taffy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


