Is Salt Water Taffy Soy Free?

Ingredients
Salt Water Taffy Corn Syrup, Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (Palm Kernel, Coconut And Palm), Invert Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Powder, Molases, Peanut Butter, Licorice, Citric Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Fd&c Artificial Colors (Yellow 5 & 6, Red 3 & 40, Blue 1 & 2)
Check Salt Water Taffy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salt Water Taffy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Salt Water Taffy is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


