Is SALTED ALMOND BUTTER IN 55% DARK CHOCOLATE BITES, SALTED ALMOND BUTTER Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • dry roasted unblanched almonds
  • almond butter

dry roasted unblanched almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA LIQUOR**, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER**, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), ALMOND BUTTER (DRY ROASTED UNBLANCHED ALMONDS), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER**, MILK, COCOA LIQUOR**, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), ORGANIC PALM FRUIT OIL, ORGANIC BUTTER OIL SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.

Check SALTED ALMOND BUTTER IN 55% DARK CHOCOLATE BITES, SALTED ALMOND BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
SaltyChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go