Is SALTED ALMOND, DARK SEA SALT TOFFEE, MILK CHOCOLATE ASSORTED CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, SALTED ALMOND, DARK SEA SALT TOFFEE, MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOYA LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA), MILK CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOYA LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA), NON-HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, TOFFEE (CANE SUGAR, BUTTER, RICE SYRUP, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SALT, SOYA LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), SEA SALT.
Check SALTED ALMOND, DARK SEA SALT TOFFEE, MILK CHOCOLATE ASSORTED CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, SALTED ALMOND, DARK SEA SALT TOFFEE, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTED ALMOND, DARK SEA SALT TOFFEE, MILK CHOCOLATE ASSORTED CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, SALTED ALMOND, DARK SEA SALT TOFFEE, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


