Is SALTED BUTTER 250GM Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream , water, salt , 80% milk fat minimum.

Check SALTED BUTTER 250GM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SALTED BUTTER 250GM is available at 1 retailer

Campbells

About this product

Butter · Bar

Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingSandwichTopping
Lactose Free? SALTED BUTTER 250GM | Spoonful