Is Salted Butter, Sweet Cream, Quarter Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cream, Salt
Check Salted Butter, Sweet Cream, Quarter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salted Butter, Sweet Cream, Quarter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Salted Butter, Sweet Cream, Quarter is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Butter · Stick
Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingBakingTopping


