Is SALTED BUTTERSCOTCH ICE CREAM, SALTED BUTTERSCOTCH Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, PURE CANE SUGAR, SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, EGG YOLK, BROWN SUGAR, CREAM OF TARTAR, KOSHER SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT
Check SALTED BUTTERSCOTCH ICE CREAM, SALTED BUTTERSCOTCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTED BUTTERSCOTCH ICE CREAM, SALTED BUTTERSCOTCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


