Is Farmer Jack's Salted Caramel & Vanilla Flavour with Fudge Flavour Sauce Soft Scoop Ice Cream 900ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- buttermilk powder
- whey powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Palm Oil, Fudge Flavour Ripple (Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup, Colour (Burnt Sugar) Natural Flavouring Substances Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Buttermilk Powder (Milk), Whey Powder (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder (Milk), Emulsifier: Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Stabilisers: Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Salt, Flavouring, Colour: Barley Malt Extract, Annatto Norbixin, Curcumin
Check Farmer Jack's Salted Caramel & Vanilla Flavour with Fudge Flavour Sauce Soft Scoop Ice Cream 900ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmer Jack's Salted Caramel & Vanilla Flavour with Fudge Flavour Sauce Soft Scoop Ice Cream 900ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
KARAMEL SUTRA CORE CHOCOLATE & CARAMEL ICE CREAMS WITH FUDGE CHIPS & A SOFT CARAMEL CORE, KARAMEL SUTRA CORE
VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH PRALINE-COATED PECAN PIECES & CARAMEL RIBBON
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, RICH & CREAMY VANILLA
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


