Is SALTED CARAMEL BAKED COCONUT BITES, SALTED CARAMEL Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCONUT, CANE SUGAR, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL CARAMEL FLAVOR
Check SALTED CARAMEL BAKED COCONUT BITES, SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTED CARAMEL BAKED COCONUT BITES, SALTED CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


