Is SALTED CARAMEL BON-BON VOYAGE PROTEIN BAR, SALTED CARAMEL Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein isolate
- whey protein concentrate
- whey protein isolate
milk protein isolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Pea Protein), Prebiotic Dietary Tapioca Fiber, Almonds, Tapioca Syrup, Dark Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Powder), Coconut Oil, Flaxseed, Vegetable Glycerine, Natural Flavors, Coconut Flour, Tapioca Starch, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Water Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Turmeric, Calcium Carbonate, Ascorbic Acid, Purified Stevia Extract, Zinc Gluconate
Check SALTED CARAMEL BON-BON VOYAGE PROTEIN BAR, SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTED CARAMEL BON-BON VOYAGE PROTEIN BAR, SALTED CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
SALTED CARAMEL BON-BON VOYAGE PROTEIN BAR, SALTED CARAMEL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


