Is Gu Cheesecake Salted Caramel Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- wholemeal wheat flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream (MILK), sugar, water, WHEAT flour (WHEAT flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamine), demerara sugar, glucose-fructose syrup, palm oil, wholemeal WHEAT flour, condensed skimmed MILK, butter (MILK), pasteurised whole EGG, glucose syrup, condensed MILK, skimmed MILK powder, rapeseed oil, cornflour, invert sugar syrup, butterMILK powder, raising agents (sodium bicarbonate, ammonium bicarbonate), gelling agents (agar, pectin), salt, Guérande salt, preservative (potassium sorbate), acidity regulator (citric acid), lactic cultures (MILK), modified maize starch.
Check Gu Cheesecake Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gu Cheesecake Salted Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
About this product
Snack · Bar


