Is Salted Caramel Chip Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- pea nuts
pea nuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nuts (Almonds, Macadamia Nuts), Protein Blend (Pea Protein, Pea Nuts), Protein Crisps [Pea Protein, Tapioca Starch]), Natural Flavors, Prebiotic Blend (Tapioca Fiber, Vegetable Fiber), Coconut Oil, Unsweetened Chocolate, Water, Sea Salt, Lion's Mane, Stevia, Plant Extract, Vitamin E, Caramel
Check Salted Caramel Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salted Caramel Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


