Is Salted Caramel & Chocolate Ganache Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Butter**, 55% Whipping Cream (Milk), 24% Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Lecithins** (Soy), Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass**; Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins), Milk, Sugar), Glucose Syrup, Water, Butter (Milk), Dark Skimmed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Cocoa Mass**, Cocoa Butter**, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins, Flavouring, Sugar, Cocoa Mass**; Agent: Agar; Preservative: Potassium Sorbate; Thickener: Pectin. *Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find out more at ra.org.

Check Salted Caramel & Chocolate Ganache against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dessert · Bar, Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyCaramel
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingDessertGarnishing