Is Salted caramel chocolate mocca shots Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- caramel natural flavor
caramel natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tapioca Syrup, Sugar, Fruit Sugar (Fructose), Cyclodextrin, Cocoa Powder, Fruit Pectin, Cocoa Butter, Caramel Natural Flavor, Salt, Citric Acid, Ginkgo Biloba Extract, Sodium Citrate.
Check Salted caramel chocolate mocca shots against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salted caramel chocolate mocca shots in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


