Is SALTED CARAMEL CHOCOLATE PROTEIN PERFECTION BAR, SALTED CARAMEL CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate flavored coating
chocolate flavored coating
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pea Protein, Soy Protein Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate), Chocolate Flavored Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Chocolate Liquor, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Vegetable Glycerin, Isomalto-oligosaccharides (From Tapioca), Almonds, Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Soluble Corn Fiber, Chocolate Liquor, Coconut Oil, Chia Seeds, Flax Seed, Quinoa, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Natural Flavors, Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract
Check SALTED CARAMEL CHOCOLATE PROTEIN PERFECTION BAR, SALTED CARAMEL CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTED CARAMEL CHOCOLATE PROTEIN PERFECTION BAR, SALTED CARAMEL CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
SALTED CARAMEL CHOCOLATE PROTEIN PERFECTION BAR, SALTED CARAMEL CHOCOLATE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


