Is Salted Caramel & Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- fatty acid diglycerides
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
fatty acid diglycerides
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut milk, caramel (water, sugar), dark chocolate (cocoa mass, sugar, soy lecithin, natural flavor), sugar, cocoa powder, modified tapioca starch, diacetyl tartaric esters of mono and fatty acid diglycerides, carrageenan, trisodium phosphate, guar gum, natural flavors, salt
Check Salted Caramel & Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salted Caramel & Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


