Is SALTED CARAMEL CLUSTER CASHEW NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, SALTED CARAMEL CLUSTER Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- wheat, eggs, tree nuts
- natural flavor
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashewmilk (Water, Cashews), Caramel Swirl (Sugar, Water, Coconut Oil, Salt, Corn Starch, Pectin), Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavor, Cashews, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Powder, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Coconut Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean And/or Sunflower Seed), Soy Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Salt
Check SALTED CARAMEL CLUSTER CASHEW NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, SALTED CARAMEL CLUSTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTED CARAMEL CLUSTER CASHEW NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, SALTED CARAMEL CLUSTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Where to buy
SALTED CARAMEL CLUSTER CASHEW NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, SALTED CARAMEL CLUSTER is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


