Is Salted caramel cookies Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), MILK CHOCOLATE (20%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (Milk), Dried Skimmed Milk, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya)), SALTED BUTTER (15%) (Butter (Milk), Salt), Sugar, BELGIAN MILK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (14%) (Sugar, Whole Millk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Flavouring, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), CARAMEL FUDGE PIECES (9%) [Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Fondant (Sugar, GlucCose Syrup, Water), Glucose Syrup, Palm Oil, Butter Oil (Milk), Flavouring], Cornflour, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Ammonium Carbonates, Sodium Carbonates; Flavouring, Salt.

Check Salted caramel cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetSaltyButteryChocolatey
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast