Is SALTED CARAMEL CORES WITH SWIRLED CARAMEL & VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAMS, SALTED CARAMEL CORES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk
- cream
- condensed milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- non-fat milk
- whey protein concentrate
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non-fat Milk, Salted Caramel Cores (Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Condensed Milk, Sugar), Cream, Sugar, Water, Butter (Cream, Salt), Salt, Pectin, Soy Lecithin), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, Maltodextrin, Whey Protein Concentrate, Caramel Color, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Guar Gum, Monoglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Carrageenan, Sugar Syrup, Vitamin A Palmitate
Check SALTED CARAMEL CORES WITH SWIRLED CARAMEL & VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAMS, SALTED CARAMEL CORES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTED CARAMEL CORES WITH SWIRLED CARAMEL & VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAMS, SALTED CARAMEL CORES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Karo Light Corn Syrup with Real Vanilla, 16 Fl Oz
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Where to buy
SALTED CARAMEL CORES WITH SWIRLED CARAMEL & VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAMS, SALTED CARAMEL CORES is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


