Is SALTED CARAMEL CRAZE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, SALTED CARAMEL CRAZE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- heavy cream
- cream
- evaporated milk
- nonfat dry milk
- skim milk
- buttermilk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BUTTERMILK, WHEY, SKIM MILK, SEA SALT CARAMEL SWIRL (SORBITOL, MALTODEXTRIN, WATER, NONFAT DRY MILK, CARAMEL COLOR, SEA SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GLYCERIN, PECTIN, SODIUM CITRATE, CARRAGEENAN, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUCRALOSE), CHOCOLATY SEA SALT CARAMEL BUNNIES (MALTITOL, COCONUT OIL, LACTITOL, MALTITOL SYRUP, EVAPORATED MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, HEAVY CREAM, SOY LECITHIN, SEA SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), POLYDEXTROSE, MALTITOL, CREAM, FLAVOR BASE (SORBITOL, WATER, MALTODEXTRIN, CARAMEL COLOR, NONFAT DRY MILK, GLYCERIN, SEA SALT, FRUIT JUICE FOR COLOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, SODIUM CITRATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SUCRALOSE), MALTODEXTRIN, MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check SALTED CARAMEL CRAZE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, SALTED CARAMEL CRAZE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTED CARAMEL CRAZE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, SALTED CARAMEL CRAZE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


