Is SALTED CARAMEL CRAZE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, SALTED CARAMEL CRAZE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BUTTERMILK, WHEY, SKIM MILK, SEA SALT CARAMEL SWIRL (SORBITOL, MALTODEXTRIN, WATER, NONFAT DRY MILK, CARAMEL COLOR, SEA SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GLYCERIN, PECTIN, SODIUM CITRATE, CARRAGEENAN, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUCRALOSE), CHOCOLATY SEA SALT CARAMEL BUNNIES (MALTITOL, COCONUT OIL, LACTITOL, MALTITOL SYRUP, EVAPORATED MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, HEAVY CREAM, SOY LECITHIN, SEA SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), POLYDEXTROSE, MALTITOL, CREAM, FLAVOR BASE (SORBITOL, WATER, MALTODEXTRIN, CARAMEL COLOR, NONFAT DRY MILK, GLYCERIN, SEA SALT, FRUIT JUICE FOR COLOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, SODIUM CITRATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SUCRALOSE), MALTODEXTRIN, MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check SALTED CARAMEL CRAZE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, SALTED CARAMEL CRAZE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTED CARAMEL CRAZE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, SALTED CARAMEL CRAZE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


