Is SALTED CARAMEL CRAZE SEA SALT CARAMEL REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, SEA SALT CARAMEL SWIRLS, CHOCOLATY SEA SALT CARAMEL BUNNIES, SALTED CARAMEL CRAZE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Buttermilk, Whey, Skim Milk, Sea Salt Caramel Swirl (Sorbitol, Maltodextrin, Water, Nonfat Dry Milk, Caramel Color, Sea Salt, Mono And Diglycerides, Glycerin, Pectin, Sodium Citrate, Carrageenan, Disodium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Sucralose), Chocolaty Sea Salt Caramel Bunnies (Maltitol, Coconut Oil, Lactitol, Maltitol Syrup, Evaporated Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Heavy Cream, Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors), Polydextrose, Maltitol, Cream, Flavor Base (Sorbitol, Water, Maltodextrin, Caramel Color, Nonfat Dry Milk, Glycerin, Sea Salt, Fruit Juice For Color, Mono And Diglycerides, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Sodium Citrate, Disodium Phosphate, Sucralose), Maltodextrin, Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Vitamin A Palmitate, Contains Milk, Soy, Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Peanuts, Pecans, Pine Nuts, Pistachios, Walnuts
Check SALTED CARAMEL CRAZE SEA SALT CARAMEL REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, SEA SALT CARAMEL SWIRLS, CHOCOLATY SEA SALT CARAMEL BUNNIES, SALTED CARAMEL CRAZE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTED CARAMEL CRAZE SEA SALT CARAMEL REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, SEA SALT CARAMEL SWIRLS, CHOCOLATY SEA SALT CARAMEL BUNNIES, SALTED CARAMEL CRAZE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Rebel Salted Caramel Ice Cream
CAPE COD Waves Potato Chips Kettle Cooked Sea Salt 40% Reduced Fat Bag - 7.5 Oz
Where to buy
SALTED CARAMEL CRAZE SEA SALT CARAMEL REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, SEA SALT CARAMEL SWIRLS, CHOCOLATY SEA SALT CARAMEL BUNNIES, SALTED CARAMEL CRAZE is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


