Is SALTED CARAMEL CRAZE SEA SALT CARAMEL REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, SEA SALT CARAMEL SWIRLS, CHOCOLATY SEA SALT CARAMEL BUNNIES, SALTED CARAMEL CRAZE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- milk
- heavy cream
- lactitol
- evaporated milk
- nonfat dry milk
- skim milk
- whey
- vitamin a palmitate
- propylene glycol monoesters
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural flavor
- +3 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Buttermilk, Whey, Skim Milk, Sea Salt Caramel Swirl (Sorbitol, Maltodextrin, Water, Nonfat Dry Milk, Caramel Color, Sea Salt, Mono And Diglycerides, Glycerin, Pectin, Sodium Citrate, Carrageenan, Disodium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Sucralose), Chocolaty Sea Salt Caramel Bunnies (Maltitol, Coconut Oil, Lactitol, Maltitol Syrup, Evaporated Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Heavy Cream, Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors), Polydextrose, Maltitol, Cream, Flavor Base (Sorbitol, Water, Maltodextrin, Caramel Color, Nonfat Dry Milk, Glycerin, Sea Salt, Fruit Juice For Color, Mono And Diglycerides, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Sodium Citrate, Disodium Phosphate, Sucralose), Maltodextrin, Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Vitamin A Palmitate, Contains Milk, Soy, Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Peanuts, Pecans, Pine Nuts, Pistachios, Walnuts
Check SALTED CARAMEL CRAZE SEA SALT CARAMEL REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, SEA SALT CARAMEL SWIRLS, CHOCOLATY SEA SALT CARAMEL BUNNIES, SALTED CARAMEL CRAZE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTED CARAMEL CRAZE SEA SALT CARAMEL REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, SEA SALT CARAMEL SWIRLS, CHOCOLATY SEA SALT CARAMEL BUNNIES, SALTED CARAMEL CRAZE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Rebel Salted Caramel Ice Cream
CAPE COD Waves Potato Chips Kettle Cooked Sea Salt 40% Reduced Fat Bag - 7.5 Oz
Where to buy
SALTED CARAMEL CRAZE SEA SALT CARAMEL REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, SEA SALT CARAMEL SWIRLS, CHOCOLATY SEA SALT CARAMEL BUNNIES, SALTED CARAMEL CRAZE is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


