Is salted caramel egg Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, cocoa butter**, rice powder [rice syrup, rice starch, rice flour], inulin, fat reduced cocoa powder**, crisped rice [cornflour, rice flour, salt], cocoa mass**, shea fat, sea salt, emulsifier (lecithins), flavourings. **rainforest alliance certified. find out more at ra.org suitable for vegans

Check salted caramel egg against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SaltySweetRich
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking