Is SALTED CARAMEL ESPRESSO LOW FAT COFFEE LOWFAT FROZEN YOGURT WITH SALTED CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO FLAVORED CHUNKS, SALTED CARAMEL ESPRESSO Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: NONFAT MILK, SALTED CARAMEL SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SALT, SODIUM ALGINATE, SEA SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], NATURAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA), SUGAR, CULTURED NONFAT MILK, CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO FLAVORED CHUNKS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA, NONFAT MILK, WHOLE MILK, COFFEE, SOY LECITHIN, BUTTER OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT), MALTODEXTRIN, COFFEE EXTRACT, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM AND CARRAGEENAN.

Check SALTED CARAMEL ESPRESSO LOW FAT COFFEE LOWFAT FROZEN YOGURT WITH SALTED CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO FLAVORED CHUNKS, SALTED CARAMEL ESPRESSO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
SweetSaltyChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go