Is Salted caramel filled chocolate Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dark chocolate (67%) (sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, emulsifier (soya lecithin), flavouring), glucose syrup, sugar, sweetened condensed milk, coconut oil, butter (milk), salt, emulsifier (soya lecithin), sugar syrup, flavouring Dark chocolate contains cocoa solids 53% minimum
Check Salted caramel filled chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salted caramel filled chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
Snacking


