Is SALTED CARAMEL FLAVOR CHEWY-NUTTY BARS, SALTED CARAMEL Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein isolate
- cream with natural flavor
- natural flavor
- glycerin
- white chocolate flavored coating
milk protein isolate
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FATS BLEND (DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, TOASTED UNSWEETENED COCONUT, ORGANIC VIRGIN COCONUT OIL, MEDIUM-CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES), TAPIOCA FIBER, FAVA BEAN CRISPS (FAVA BEAN PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH), WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (CHICORY ROOT FIBER, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, CREAM WITH NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA POWDER, SALT, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT), CHICORY ROOT FIBER, GLYCERIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER TOCOPHEROL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT.
Check SALTED CARAMEL FLAVOR CHEWY-NUTTY BARS, SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTED CARAMEL FLAVOR CHEWY-NUTTY BARS, SALTED CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


