Is SALTED CARAMEL FLAVORED DESSERT MIX, SALTED CARAMEL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- propylene glycol monostearate
- acetylated monoglycerides
- natural and artificial flavor
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOSTEARATE, SODIUM CASEINATE (CONTAINS MILK), ACETYLATED MONOGLYCERIDES, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYL CELLULOSE, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1.
Check SALTED CARAMEL FLAVORED DESSERT MIX, SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTED CARAMEL FLAVORED DESSERT MIX, SALTED CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
About this product
Unknown · Powder


