Is Salted Caramel Flavour Nut Bars Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- dry roasted almonds
- coconut oil
- toasted unsweetened coconut
dry roasted almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fats blend (dry roasted almonds, toasted unsweetened coconut, coconut oil, medium chain triglycerides), Soluble corn fibre, Fava bean protein crisps (fava bean protein isolate, tapioca starch), White chocolate flavoured coating (inulin from chicory root, palm kernel and palm oil, milk protein isolate, cream with natural flavour, sunflower lecithin, vanilla powder, salt, stevia leaf extract), Inulin from chicory root, Glycerin, Natural flavours, Sea salt, Sunflower lecithin, Sunflower tocopherols, Stevia leaf extract.
Check Salted Caramel Flavour Nut Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salted Caramel Flavour Nut Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


