Is SALTED CARAMEL FLOW SALTY SWEET BARS, SALTED CARAMEL FLOW Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat syrup solids
  • malt

oat syrup solids

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: PEANUTS*, BROWN RICE SYRUP*, PEA PROTEIN*, WHEAT FLOUR*, CANE SUGAR, RICE FLOUR*, CASHEW BUTTER*, ALMONDS*, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, OAT SYRUP SOLIDS*, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, SALT, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL*, NATURAL FLAVORS, COCOA BUTTER*, GUM ARABIC*, COCOA BUTTER, CANOLA OIL*, SOY LECITHIN, MALT*, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT), VANILLA EXTRACT.

Check SALTED CARAMEL FLOW SALTY SWEET BARS, SALTED CARAMEL FLOW against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SALTED CARAMEL FLOW SALTY SWEET BARS, SALTED CARAMEL FLOW is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast