Is SALTED CARAMEL FLOW SALTY SWEET BARS, SALTED CARAMEL FLOW Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: PEANUTS*, BROWN RICE SYRUP*, PEA PROTEIN*, WHEAT FLOUR*, CANE SUGAR, RICE FLOUR*, CASHEW BUTTER*, ALMONDS*, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, OAT SYRUP SOLIDS*, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, SALT, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL*, NATURAL FLAVORS, COCOA BUTTER*, GUM ARABIC*, COCOA BUTTER, CANOLA OIL*, SOY LECITHIN, MALT*, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT), VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check SALTED CARAMEL FLOW SALTY SWEET BARS, SALTED CARAMEL FLOW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTED CARAMEL FLOW SALTY SWEET BARS, SALTED CARAMEL FLOW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
Where to buy
SALTED CARAMEL FLOW SALTY SWEET BARS, SALTED CARAMEL FLOW is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


