Is SALTED CARAMEL FRENCH ICE CREAM, SALTED CARAMEL Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • organic egg yolks

organic egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

milk, cream, cane sugar, organic egg yolks, sea salt, vanilla bean

Check SALTED CARAMEL FRENCH ICE CREAM, SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SALTED CARAMEL FRENCH ICE CREAM, SALTED CARAMEL is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go