Is SALTED CARAMEL FROSTED MINI CUPCAKES, SALTED CARAMEL Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICING SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), CARAMEL FILLING (WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [CONCENTRATED MILK, SUGAR, LACTOSE], HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CANOLA OIL, MODIFIED PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], WHEY [MILK], SALT, PECTIN, CARRAGEENAN, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM ACID SULPHATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], GELLAN GUM, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, COLOR [CARAMEL, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C YELLOW #6, TITANIUM DIOXIDE]), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING (CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL, FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, MONOGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60), WATER, BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), EGGS, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, WHEY (MILK), MARGARINE (SOYBEAN AND MODIFIED PALM OILS, WATER, SALT, WHEY [MILK], SOYBEAN LECITHIN, MONOGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3, ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR]), COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, LEAVENING BLEND (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, CORN SYRUP, EMULSIFIER (PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO- AND DIESTERS OF FATS AND FATTY ACIDS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE]), SEA SALT, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check SALTED CARAMEL FROSTED MINI CUPCAKES, SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTED CARAMEL FROSTED MINI CUPCAKES, SALTED CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Snack · Piece


