Is SALTED CARAMEL FROZEN YOGURT WITH SEA SALT CARAMEL FILLED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CANDIES, CARAMEL SEA SALT TRUFFLE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, MILK, CULTURED SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, HIGHLY REFINED COCONUT OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NATURAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL (COLOR), SALT, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR).
Check SALTED CARAMEL FROZEN YOGURT WITH SEA SALT CARAMEL FILLED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CANDIES, CARAMEL SEA SALT TRUFFLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTED CARAMEL FROZEN YOGURT WITH SEA SALT CARAMEL FILLED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CANDIES, CARAMEL SEA SALT TRUFFLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Where to buy
SALTED CARAMEL FROZEN YOGURT WITH SEA SALT CARAMEL FILLED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CANDIES, CARAMEL SEA SALT TRUFFLE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


