Is Salted Caramel Gateau 365g Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream (Milk), Sugar, Whole Pasteurised Egg, Water, Wheat Flour, Invert Sugar Syrup, Caramel Pieces, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Milk, Coconut Oil, Butter Oil (Milk), Water, Flavouring), Condensed Partly Skimmed Milk, Skimmed Milk, Glucose Syrup, Dried Whole Milk, Maize Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Concentrated Butter (Milk), Humectant: Sorbitols, Beef Gelatine, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifiers: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Sunflower Lecithins, Soya Lecithins, Rice Flour, Flavouring, Cocoa Mass, Salt, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Milk Mineral, Gelling Agent: Pectins, Coconut Oil, Wheat Starch, Dried Skimmed Milk, Acidity Regulators: Sodium Citrates, Citric Acid, Caramelised Sugar, Raising Agent: Sodium Carbonates, Fully Hydrogenated Rapeseed Oil, Fully Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Milk Sugar, Dark Chocolate, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins, Malted Wheat Flour, Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Wheat Gluten, Dextrose, Thickeners: Pectins, Sodium Alginate, Gum Arabic, Firming Agent: Calcium Chloride

Check Salted Caramel Gateau 365g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Salted Caramel Gateau 365g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Unknown · Slice

Flavor
SweetSaltyButtery
Texture
CreamySoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast