Is Salted Caramel Ice Cream Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • frozen egg yolk

frozen egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, MILK, SUGAR, FROZEN EGG YOLK (CONTAINS SUGAR), SALTY TOFFEE PIECES (SUGAR, GLUCOSE, MILK POWDER, SALT, COCOA), BUTTER, SALT.

Check Salted Caramel Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Salted Caramel Ice Cream is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking