Is Salted Caramel Ice Cream Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • pasteurised egg

pasteurised egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE MILK (42%), DOUBLE CREAM (MILK) (24%), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Pasteurised Egg, Dextrose, Salted Butter (Cream (Milk), Salt), Brown Sugar, Maize Starch, Colour: Plain Caramel, Sea Salt, Shea Kernel Oil, Stabilisers: Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Palm Oil, Butter (Milk), Palm Stearin, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Flavourings, Emulsifiers: Lecithins (Soya, Sunflower), Icing Sugar, Salt.

Check Salted Caramel Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetSaltyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping