Is SALTED CARAMEL INDULGENT TRAIL MIX WITH CARAMEL-FLAVORED CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, SALTED CARAMEL-FLAVORED CASHEWS, ALMONDS & DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZELS, SALTED CARAMEL Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • almonds
  • salted caramel cashews

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sea Salt Caramel Milk Chocolate Truffles (Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors], Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Whole Milk [Milk, Sugar], Heavy Cream, Contains Less Than 1% Of The Following: Butter [Cream, Salt], Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Gum Acacia, Sugar), Salted Caramel Cashews (Cashews, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Whey, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Salt, Corn Syrup, Butter [Cream, Salt], Natural Flavor, Peanut Oil, Soy Lecithin, Caramel Color), Almonds, Pretzel Balls (Enriched Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Vegetable Oil [Canola, Corn And/Or Soybean], Salt, Corn Syrup, Baking Soda, Yeast), Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean And/Or Sunflower Seed), Gum Acacia, Sea Salt, Sugar, Confectioner's Glaze.

Check SALTED CARAMEL INDULGENT TRAIL MIX WITH CARAMEL-FLAVORED CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, SALTED CARAMEL-FLAVORED CASHEWS, ALMONDS & DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZELS, SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SALTED CARAMEL INDULGENT TRAIL MIX WITH CARAMEL-FLAVORED CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, SALTED CARAMEL-FLAVORED CASHEWS, ALMONDS & DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZELS, SALTED CARAMEL is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast