No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Salted Caramel Macadamia Ice Cream Bar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SWEET CREAM ICE CREAM: CREAM, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, EGG YOLKS. MILK CHOCOLATE AND VEGETABLE OIL COATING WITH MACADAMIA NUTS: MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER), SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), COCONUT OIL, ROASTED SWEETENED MACADAMIA NUTS (MACADAMIA, POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), SAFFLOWER OIL). SALTED CARAMEL: SUGAR, WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), CORN SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CORN STARCH, SALT, PECTIN, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check Salted Caramel Macadamia Ice Cream Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar, Stick

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Salted Caramel Macadamia Ice Cream Bar | Spoonful