Is Salted Caramel Macarons, 6 ct Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, white candy coating (sugar, palm kernel oil, nonfat dry milk, milk, soy lecithin, salt), heavy cream, almonds, egg whites, glucose, water, butter (cream), corn starch, guar gum, carrageenan, mono & diglycerides, polysorbate 80, triethyl citrate, milk, fructose, caramel, natural flavor, agar agar, xanthan gum
Check Salted Caramel Macarons, 6 ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salted Caramel Macarons, 6 ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Where to buy
Salted Caramel Macarons, 6 ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


