Is SALTED CARAMEL MALLOW BAR DUNKED IN BELGIAN DARK CHOC., SALTED CARAMEL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- dextrose
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MARSHMALLOW (60 %) (SUGAR, GLUCOSE FRUCTOSE SYRUP, WATER, CARAMEL (4,4%) (SUGAR, WATER, SEA SALT), MAIZE STARCH, DEXTROSE, GELLING AGENT: CARRAGEENAN, HYDROLYZED RICE PROTEIN, NATURAL FLAVOUR), DARK CHOCOLATE (40 %) (COCOA MASS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, EMULSIFIER: SOYA LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOUR). DARK CHOCOLATE CONTAINS COCOA SOLIDS 52 % MINIMUM.
Check SALTED CARAMEL MALLOW BAR DUNKED IN BELGIAN DARK CHOC., SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTED CARAMEL MALLOW BAR DUNKED IN BELGIAN DARK CHOC., SALTED CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
About this product
Candy · Bar


