Is SALTED CARAMEL MILK CHOCOLATE MINI BARS, SALTED CARAMEL MILK CHOCOLATE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Glucose Syrup (Corn, Wheat), Water, Butter Oil (Milk), Butter, Cream, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Salt, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor
Check SALTED CARAMEL MILK CHOCOLATE MINI BARS, SALTED CARAMEL MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTED CARAMEL MILK CHOCOLATE MINI BARS, SALTED CARAMEL MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Where to buy
SALTED CARAMEL MILK CHOCOLATE MINI BARS, SALTED CARAMEL MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


