Is SALTED CARAMEL MILK CHOCOLATE STYLE 40% COCOA SQUARE BARS, SALTED CARAMEL MILK CHOCOLATE STYLE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: UNSWEETENED COCOA, COCOA BUTTER, ERYTHRITOL+, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, DEXTRIN, WHOLE MILK POWDER (RBST FREE), MILK FAT (RBST FREE), NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, STEVIA EXTRACT, VANILLA EXTRACT.

Check SALTED CARAMEL MILK CHOCOLATE STYLE 40% COCOA SQUARE BARS, SALTED CARAMEL MILK CHOCOLATE STYLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go