Is SALTED CARAMEL MILK CHOCOLATE STYLE 40% COCOA SQUARE BARS, SALTED CARAMEL MILK CHOCOLATE STYLE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- whole milk powder
- natural flavor
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: UNSWEETENED COCOA, COCOA BUTTER, ERYTHRITOL+, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, DEXTRIN, WHOLE MILK POWDER (RBST FREE), MILK FAT (RBST FREE), NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, STEVIA EXTRACT, VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check SALTED CARAMEL MILK CHOCOLATE STYLE 40% COCOA SQUARE BARS, SALTED CARAMEL MILK CHOCOLATE STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTED CARAMEL MILK CHOCOLATE STYLE 40% COCOA SQUARE BARS, SALTED CARAMEL MILK CHOCOLATE STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
About this product
Candy · Bar


