Is SALTED CARAMEL ORIGINAL GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, SALTED CARAMEL Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
- contains less than 1% of, modified food starch, fruit juice, beta carotene
- modified food starch
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Water, Fructose !Contains Less Than 1% Of, Modified Food Starch, Fruit Juice And Beta Carotene ! (For Color), Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sucralose, Potassium Sorbate ! (To Maintain Freshness), Malic Acid, Acesulfame Potassium, Sodium Citrate, Active Cultures L, Bulgaricus & S, Thermophilus
Check SALTED CARAMEL ORIGINAL GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTED CARAMEL ORIGINAL GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, SALTED CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Cape Cod Kettle Cooked Original Salted Potato Chips 8oz Bag
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Where to buy
SALTED CARAMEL ORIGINAL GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, SALTED CARAMEL is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


