Is SALTED CARAMEL PROBIOTIC PROTEIN KEFIR NONFAT CULTURED MILK SMOOTHIE, SALTED CARAMEL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural caramel flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, CANE SUGAR, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, PECTIN, NATURAL CARAMEL FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVORS, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES.
Check SALTED CARAMEL PROBIOTIC PROTEIN KEFIR NONFAT CULTURED MILK SMOOTHIE, SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTED CARAMEL PROBIOTIC PROTEIN KEFIR NONFAT CULTURED MILK SMOOTHIE, SALTED CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Lifeway, Plain, Unsweetened Cultured Low-fat Milk Kefir, Refrigerated 32 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, 5 Ct, 7.1 Oz
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Blueberry - 32 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


