Is Salted Caramel Profiteroles Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

41% Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Glucose Syrup, Coconut Fat, 6.5% Choux Pastry (Free Range Egg Wheat Flour, Coconut Fat, Salt, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates Sugar, 2.3% Caramel Sauce (Water, Sugar, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Tapioca Starch, Thickeners: Xanthan Gum, Pectina), 23% Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter Emulsifier: Lecithins), 2.2% White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder Emulsifier: Lecithins), Maize Starch, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder Milk Protein, Alcohol Camelised Sugar Syrup Maltodextrin Thickeners: Carrageenan, Xanthan Gum, Pectins, Sodium Alginate; Emulsifier: Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Natural Flavourings, Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find out more at ra.org. Allergy Advice: Forales Cereals Containing Gluten see ingredients in bold. May also contain Nuts and Soya Storage Instructions: Keep refrigerated.

Check Salted Caramel Profiteroles against your own diets in the app.