Is SALTED CARAMEL PROTEIN BAR, SALTED CARAMEL Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • prebiotic fiber

prebiotic fiber

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), ISOMALTO-OLIGOSACCHARIDES (PREBIOTIC FIBER), SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ERYTHRITOL, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA, VEGATABLE GLYCERIN, NON-FAT MILK, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, SUCRALOSE.

Check SALTED CARAMEL PROTEIN BAR, SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go