Is Salted Caramel Puff Protein Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Collagen protein blend (partially hydrolyzed whey protein isolate, collagen), Glycerin, Sugar, Water, Palm kernel oil, Gelatin, Cookie bits (wheat flour, sugar, palm oil, cocoa processed with alkali, salt, sodium bicarbonate), Skim milk powder, Milk, Natural flavours, Cocoa processed with alkali, Soy lecithin, Salt, Cultured dextrose.
Check Salted Caramel Puff Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salted Caramel Puff Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


