Is Lindt Gold Bunny Easter Salted Caramel Chocolate 100g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skimmed milk powder
  • whole milk powder

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

skimmed milk powder
whole milk powder

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole MILK Powder, Cocoa mass, LACTOSE, glucose syrup, skimmed MILK powder, salt, emulsifier (SOYA lecithin), BARLEY malt extract, flavouring, For Allergens see ingredients in Upper Case

Check Lindt Gold Bunny Easter Salted Caramel Chocolate 100g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go